Tri-State Congressional Delegation

United States Senators – Iowa, Nebraska & South Dakota

Senator Charles E. Grassley (R) – Iowa
135 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
202.224.3744

Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Armed Services; Environment & Public Works; Judiciary; Small Business & Entrepreneurship

Senator Joni Ernst (R) – Iowa
730 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202.224.3254

Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Armed Services; Environment & Public Works; Judiciary; Small Business & Entrepreneurship

Senator Deb Fischer (R) – Nebraska
454 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
202.224.6551

Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Armed Services; Commerce, Science & Transportation; Rules & Administration

Senator Ben Sasse (R) – Nebraska
136 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
202.224.4224

Committee Assignments:  Banking, Housing, & Urban Affairs; Judiciary; Select Committee on Intelligence; Joint Economic Committee

Senator Mike Rounds (R) – South Dakota
502 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
202.224.5842

Committee Assignments:  Armed Services, Banking, Housing & Urban Affairs; Environment & Public Works; Veterans’ Affairs

Senator John Thune (R) – South Dakota
511 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
202.224.2321

Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Commerce, Science & Transportation; Finance

United States Representatives – Iowa, Nebraska & South Dakota

Representative Steve King (R) – Iowa 4th District
2210 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC  20515
202.225.4426

Representative Adrian Smith (R) – Nebraska 3rd District
2241 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC  20515
202.225.6435

Committee Assignments: Ways and Means

Representative Dusty Johnson (R) – South Dakota At Large
1508 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202.225.2801

Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education & Labor