Tri-State Congressional Delegation
United States Senators – Iowa, Nebraska & South Dakota
Senator Charles E. Grassley (R) – Iowa
135 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202.224.3744
Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Armed Services; Environment & Public Works; Judiciary; Small Business & Entrepreneurship
Senator Joni Ernst (R) – Iowa
730 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202.224.3254
Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Armed Services; Environment & Public Works; Judiciary; Small Business & Entrepreneurship
Senator Deb Fischer (R) – Nebraska
454 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202.224.6551
Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Armed Services; Commerce, Science & Transportation; Rules & Administration
Senator Ben Sasse (R) – Nebraska
136 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202.224.4224
Committee Assignments: Banking, Housing, & Urban Affairs; Judiciary; Select Committee on Intelligence; Joint Economic Committee
Senator Mike Rounds (R) – South Dakota
502 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202.224.5842
Committee Assignments: Armed Services, Banking, Housing & Urban Affairs; Environment & Public Works; Veterans’ Affairs
Senator John Thune (R) – South Dakota
511 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202.224.2321
Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Nutrition & Forestry; Commerce, Science & Transportation; Finance
United States Representatives – Iowa, Nebraska & South Dakota
Representative Randy Feenstra (R) – Iowa 4th District
1440 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202.225.4426
Representative Adrian Smith (R) – Nebraska 3rd District
2241 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202.225.6435
Committee Assignments: Ways and Means
Representative Dusty Johnson (R) – South Dakota At Large
1508 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202.225.2801
Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education & Labor